only search Oil, Gas and Mining
Social media icons
Twitter Facebook DOGM Home DOGM Blog

ADMINISTRATION

John Baza Director 801-538-5334
Dana Dean Associate Director - Mining 801-538-5320
John Rogers Associate Director - Oil & Gas 801-538-5349
Penny Bauer Office Technician\Receptionist 801-538-5340
Julie Ann Carter Administrative Assistant\Secretary to the Board 801-538-5277
Colleen Driscoll Public Information Center Technician 801-538-5283
Vicky Dyson Public Information Center Manager\Records Officer 801-538-5279
Vacant Business System Analyst 801-538-5302
Steve Schneider Administrative Services and Policy Coordinator 801-538-5328
Vickie Southwick Executive Secretary - Mining 801-538-5304
Jim Springer Public Information Officer 801-538-5324
Paula Dupin-Zahn BUDGET & ACCOUNTING OFFICER 801-538-5309
Vacant Accounting Technician 801-538-5448
Marie Jackson Accounting Technician 801-538-5274
Jill Marriott Accountant 801-538-5381
Rose Nolton Accountant 801-538-5307

DATA PROCESSING

Doug Burnett Application Programmer Analyst 801-538-5294
Vacant Application Programmer Analyst - Oil & Gas 801-538-5293
Steve Schiess Application Programmer Analyst - Oil & Gas 801-538-5319
Dan Smith Application Programmer Analyst 801-538-5292

ABANDONED MINE RECLAMATION

Luci Malin ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGER 801-538-5323 Cell Phone: 801-440-3776

Louis Amodt

Geologist

801-538-5360
Steve Fluke Hydrologist 801-538-5259
Anthony Gallegos Engineer 801-538-5267
Connie Garcia Environmental Scientist 801-538-5305
Wayne Hedberg Hydrologist 801-538-5286
Jan Morse Environmental Scientist 801-538-5327
Bob O'Brien Environmental Scientist 801-538-5437
Chris Rohrer Environmental Scientist 801-538-5322
Stacy Shifflett Office Technician 801-538-5383

COAL REGULATORY PROGRAM

Daron Haddock ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGER 801-538-5325

April Abate

Hydrologist

801-538-5214
Pricilla Burton Soil Scientist (Price Office) 435-613-3733
Ingrid Campbell Biologist 801-538-5318
Steve Christensen Permit Supervisor/Hydrologist 801-538-5350
Steve Demczak Engineer (Price Office) 435-613-3732
Joe Helfrich Biologist 801-538-5290
Pete Hess Environmental Scientist (Price Office) 435-613-3731
Karl Houskeeper Engineer (Price Office) 435-613-3730
Ken Hoffman Hydrologist 801-538-5345
Angela Nance Business Analyst 801-538-5264
Jo Ogea Engineer Technician 801-538-5326
James Owen Engineer 801-538-5306
Amanda Daniels Hydrologist 801-538-5262
Suzanne Steab Office Specialist 801-538-5265

MINERALS REGULATORY PROGRAM

Paul Baker ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGER 801-538-5261

Emily Berry

Engineering Technician

801-538-5308
Penny Berry Surety Coordinator 801-538-5291
Peter Brinton Engineer 801-538-5258
Leslie Heppler Engineer 801-538-5257
Lynn Kunzler Biologist 801-538-5310
Tom Munson Hydrologist 801-538-5321
Wayne Western Engineer 801-538-5263

OIL AND GAS CONSERVATION

Dustin Doucet PETROLEUM ENGINEER 801-538-5281

Helen Sadik-Macdonald

Engineering Geologist

801-538-5357
Clint Dworshak COMPLIANCE AND PUBLIC OUTREACH MANAGER 801-538-5280
Dan Jarvis FIELD OPERATIONS MANAGER 801-538-5338
David Hackford Operations - Senior Petroleum Specialist(Roosevelt) 435-722-3417 Cell Phone: 435-722-7589
Dennis Ingram Operations - Senior Petroleum Specialist(Roosevelt) 435-722-3417 Cell Phone: 435-722-7584
Mark Jones Operations - Petroleum Specialist(Price) 435-613-3734 Cell Phone: 435-820-8504
Bart Kettle Operations - Petroleum Specialist(Price) 435-613-3734 Cell Phone: 435-820-0862
Josh Payne Operations - Petroleum Technician 801-538-5314
Richard Powell Operations - Senior Petroleum Specialist(Roosevelt) 435-722-3417 Cell Phone: 435-790-6145
Brad Hill OIL AND GAS PERMITTING MANAGER 801-538-5315
Lisha Cordova Permitting - Environmental Scientist 801-538-5296
Ammon McDonald Permitting - Environmental Scientist/Geologist 801-538-5337
Diana Mason Permitting - Permitting Specialist 801-538-5312
Mark Reinbold Permitting - Environmental Scientist/Geologist 801-538-5333
Ted Smith Permitting - Environmental Scientist/Geophysical 801-538-5303
Randy Thackeray LEAD AUDITOR 801-538-5316
Zeke Clements Oil & Gas Auditor 801-538-5346
Earlene Russell Bonding Technician 801-538-5336
Don Staley INFORMATION SERVICES MANAGER 801-538-5275
Carol Daniels Oil & Gas Well Information Specialist 801-538-5284
Rachel Medina Oil & Gas Well Information Specialist 801-538-5260
Kathy Smith Oil & Gas Information Specialist 801-538-5301
Carolyn Williams Oil & Gas Production Information Specialist 801-538-5331